100 Cove Way #309 · Quincy

FOR SALE · MLS #73593266

$395,000

beds
2
baths
2
sqft
1,069

100 Cove Way #309

Quincy, MA 02169

LOCATION

Property location

Directions

Loading map…

100 Cove Way #309, Quincy, MA 02169Open Street View

Southern Artery to Cove Way. The first building is #100.

Home type
Condominium
Interior living area
1,069 sqft
Year built
1985
Parking spaces
1
Price per sqft
$370/sqft
HOA fee
$553 · Monthly

About this home

Move right into this waterfront condominium! Nicely updated, the unit features a white-cabinet kitchen, a dining room with custom built-in shelving, a living room with built-in cabinets and balcony access, two bedrooms (including a primary with balcony access and a walk-in closet/storage area), two bathrooms, and an in-unit stackable washer/dryer. The unit includes one assigned parking space (#73), with additional guest parking available. Condo fees include access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and an exercise room. Spectacular bay views!! The unit can be purchased furnished, excluding personal property and decor. Great deal. Sale is subject to a license to sell.

Listed by Kevin G. Keating · Keating Brokerage
MLS PIN #73593266 · Updated 10/25/2026, 4:05:00 AM ET

Building & association

Building name
Captains Cove Condominium
Total units
303
Building stories
1
Entry level
3
HOA fee includes
Water · Sewer · Insurance · Maintenance Structure · Road Maintenance · Maintenance Grounds · Snow Removal
Association amenities
Pool · Elevator(s) · Tennis Court(s) · Fitness Center
Pets allowed
Unknown

From MLS fields in this listing. Confirm association rules and fees with the association documents.

Facts & features

Home overview
Property subtype
Condominium
Property category
Residential
MLS status
Active
Building name
Captains Cove Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Total bathrooms
2
Total rooms
5
Living area
1,069 sqft
Living area source
Field Card
Above grade finished area
1,069 sqft
Building area
1,069
Building area units
Square Feet
Building area source
Field Card
Area includes basement
No
Main level bedrooms
2
Main level bathrooms
2
Stories
1
Building stories
1
Entry level
3
Entry location
Unit Placement(Upper)
Unit building
309
Interior & systems
Heating
Electric · Individual · Unit Control · Wall Furnace
Heating available
Yes
Heating zones
2
Cooling
Wall Unit(s) · Dual · Individual
Cooling available
Yes
Cooling zones
2
Appliances
Range · Dishwasher · Disposal · Microwave · Refrigerator · Washer · Dryer
Flooring
Tile · Carpet · Wood Laminate
Laundry
First Floor · In Unit · Electric Dryer Hookup · Washer Hookup
Basement
N
Fireplace
No
Fireplaces
0
Electrical service
Circuit Breakers
Security features
Security Gate
Primary bathroom features
Yes
Room details

Primary bedroom

Level
Main,First
Area
209.44 sqft
Length
19.33 ft
Width
10.83 ft
Features
Walk-In Closet(s) · Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet · Balcony / Deck

Bedroom 2

Level
Main,First
Area
41.08 sqft
Length
8.5 ft
Width
4.83 ft
Features
Closet · Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Living room

Level
Main,First
Area
242.13 sqft
Length
19.5 ft
Width
12.42 ft
Features
Flooring - Wood · Balcony / Deck · Open Floorplan · Crown Molding

Dining room

Level
Main,First
Area
90.13 sqft
Length
10.5 ft
Width
8.58 ft
Features
Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built · Flooring - Wood · Crown Molding

Kitchen

Level
Main,First
Area
95.58 sqft
Length
10.33 ft
Width
9.25 ft
Features
Recessed Lighting · Remodeled

Bathroom 1

Level
Main,First
Area
46.25 sqft
Length
9.25 ft
Width
5 ft
Features
Bathroom - Full · Bathroom - With Tub & Shower · Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile · Dryer Hookup - Electric

Bathroom 2

Level
Main,First
Area
41.08 sqft
Length
8.5 ft
Width
4.83 ft
Features
Bathroom - Full · Bathroom - With Tub & Shower · Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Price & tax details

Current asking price$395,000
Original asking price$395,000
Listed on2026-10-21
Days on market4
Tax record supplied by MLS
YearProperty taxAssessed value
2026$4,214$357,700

These records are supplied by the current listing. Assessed value is not market value; confirm taxes with the local assessor.

Mortgage calculator

Estimate principal and interest using the asking price and your loan assumptions.

Enter an interest rate to calculate. Down payment and term are editable.

Results include principal and interest, plus property tax and HOA when MLS lists them; home and mortgage insurance and utilities are excluded. Tax uses the amount in this listing; a buyer’s actual tax may differ with reassessment or residential exemptions. The rate is your assumption, not a current market quote or loan offer.

SCHOOLS & EDUCATION

Schools & performance

2026 MA DESE

School names, grades and state-reported measures are listed below.

This listing does not name individual schools. Public school information below is context, not an attendance assignment for this address.

Nearby public schools

Sorted by straight-line distance within the city. These are not attendance boundaries or a guarantee of enrollment.

45DESE percentile

Nearby public school · not assigned

Clifford H Marshall Elementary

Grades K · 1 · 2 · 3 · 4

Straight-line distance 0.90 km

Progress toward targets 23%

36DESE percentile

Nearby public school · not assigned

Point Webster Middle

Grades 5 · 6 · 7 · 8

Straight-line distance 0.93 km

Progress toward targets 52%

27DESE percentile

Nearby public school · not assigned

Broad Meadows Middle

Grades 6 · 7 · 8

Straight-line distance 0.93 km

Progress toward targets 46%

21DESE percentile

Nearby public school · not assigned

Snug Harbor Community School

Grades PK · K · 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5

Straight-line distance 1.30 km

Progress toward targets 56%

28DESE percentile

Nearby public school · not assigned

Quincy High

Grades 9 · 10 · 11 · 12

Straight-line distance 1.56 km

Progress toward targets 30%

68DESE percentile

Nearby public school · not assigned

Merrymount

Grades K · 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5

Straight-line distance 1.76 km

Progress toward targets 58%

MLS school names do not guarantee attendance. Assignment can vary by school year, grade and admissions policy; confirm with the district before committing.
What do these numbers mean?

DESE accountability percentiles (1–99) compare schools administering similar assessments, using up to two years of indicators. These are not test scores out of 100 or GreatSchools 1–10 ratings. Progress toward targets is a separate state measure. Consider programs, support services and your child’s needs as well.

School names link to available school or district websites.

Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2026 MLS Property Information Network, Inc. All rights reserved.

Listings updated